Southeast Whiteshell Fire Department Executive

Fire Chief - Bruce Morrison
Deputy Chief Operations - Grant Fisette
Deputy Chief Administration - Paul Duncan
Treasurer - Gordon Greaves
Secretary - Sandy Fisette

Public Relations & Donations - Rick & Mickey Hearn

Members at Large - Bev Newman, Rita Abrahams
Government Liason - Joanne Podolchuk

 

 

The main fire hall is located at West Hawk Lake with a secondary sub-station at Falcon Lake.

 


South East Whiteshell Volunteer Fire Department

Builders ($500 or more)

 * indicates more than 1 donation in the Builder category.

1997-2015

CADDY LAKE

Doug & Dale Aiken
Stewart & Betty Barkwell
Donald & Kathleen Bell
in memory of Mamie & Frank Bell
Wray & Audrey Bone
Christa Brooks
Caddy Lake Cottagers Assoc.
Lorne Bellan & Bonnie Cham*
Agnes & Hugh Comack
in memory of Pat Mason
Agnes Comack
in memory of Hugh Comack

Ron & Pat Cunningham
The Daun/Spier Familes
in memory of Bill & Margret Welsh
Henry & Elsie Dyck & Family
Rhoda & Jae Eadie*
Bill & Kris Easton*
Grant & Sandra Fisette
Grant & Linda Floren*
Louis Fritz
Alex & Valerie Gelhorn*
Kerry & Kaaren Hawkins & Family*
B.J. Hancock*
The Henderson Family*
Blair, Duncan, Ross & Brock
Judy Hildahl & Family
in memory of Ken Hildahl
Keith Hildahl & Ellen Gordon*
Joel Kettner
& Charlotte Johnson
Marjorie, Ruth & Jim Laurie
M. Ruth Laurie
Derek & Lorraine Lount
Garry & Joanne Newsham*
Kathleen M. Parker*
Brian, Carol, Keith & Carolyn Porter
in memory of Cecil & Francies Porter
Lionel & Barb St. Godard
The Stalker/Gorman Families
in loving memory of Bob & Madeline Stalker
Robert Stalker & Family
in loving memory of Charlotte Stalker

The Stovel Family - Island #1
Henry & Katy Thiessen*
Gordon & Charlotte Walkty
Jan Watters & Michael Weave

BUSINESS

A.G.Penner Farm Services Ltd*.
-- Reg & Ingrid, Darrel & Cari Penner.
AYA Builders Ltd.*
– Tom Tod & Paul Wanke
The Asper Foundation Inc.*
Beaver Bus Lines
Bill Benson Carpentry Ltd.
Black Bear Power Products Ltd.
– Cam & Cheryl McLachlan
Bombardier Inc.
Caddy Lake Resort
– Wayne & Shirley Mooney
Christie/Hamilton Construction
Cottage Country Electric
– Kurt Klein
Daremax Foundation Inc.
- David & Ruth Asper

Department of Natural Resources
– Falcon & West Hawk
Dubinsky Farms Inc.
Econo Wall & Ceilings
– Claude & Pat Precourt
Emergency Preparedness Canada
EnCana Cares Foundation
Esdale Printing Company Ltd.*
– The Hughesman Family
Esdale Printing Company Lt.d.
- in memory of Dale Hughesman
Falcon Beach Ranch Inc.
- Murray & Marg Imrie
Falcon Beach RCMP Detachment*
Falcon Lake Deli
– Barry & Phyllis Pittman
Falcon Lake Golf Course Restaurant
– Partridge-Shedden Ent.
Falcon Lake Marina (2006)
Falcon Lake Meat & Grocery*
– in memory of Ted Kelly
Falcon Lake Meat & Gorcery*
- The Kelly Family

Falcon Lake Resort Hotel*
in memory of Doug & Zel Hay
Falcon Trails Resort Inc. & Falcon Ridge Ski Area*
Falcon Nest Cafe
- Ernie & Charlene Southam
Faloma Beach Marina
– Alec & Theresa Young
Faloma Beach Marina
– Ralph & Christine Savoy
Fanset Construction Company Limited
Green Bay Resort
– Grant & Sandy
Green Bay Resort
– Rob Taylor & Ken Hildahl
Green Bay Resort
- Rob Taylor
Green Bay Resort
- in memory of Ken Hildahl

Gunnlaugson Spray-on (1986) Ltd.
Darryl & Derrick Gunnlaugson
Herb's Electric*
- Herb & Rita Abrahams
Hub International Horizon Insurance LP
Investors Group Matching Program*
J.K.W. Construction*
– Jack & Sharlene Wiebe
Keystone Resort*
– Lionel & Barb St. Godard
Kurian Forest Products
The Landing Steak House Inc.
– Don & Lesley Lewis
The Landing Steak House and Lounge
– Roy & Heather Howie
The Laughing Loon
– Pat & Arnold Burtney
Lumber One Building Supplies Ltd.*
Claude Lord, architectural designer
Manitoba Blue Cross
Maric Homes*
Mason Plumbing & Heating Ltd.
– Grant Mason
Nite Hawk Cafe
– Harvey & Ellie Zimmerman
Nygard International*
– Peter Nygard
Paul’s Hauling Ltd.
Penguin Resort
- Bob & Judy Partridge
Penner Building Centres Ltd.
Penner International Inc.*
Proincoin Limited
- John & Christine Ruban*
Royal Bank of Canada
Manitoba District
Southeastern Autocity Insurance Brokers
– Jack Rempel
Southglen Motors
– John & Halena Wujec
Spot-On! Painting*
–Graeme Coopland
Sunset Cottage Electric
–Allan Daman
Trans Canada Pipelines Ltd.*
Transcona Roofing (2000) Ltd.
– Ron & Janice Simard
Triple E Canada Ltd.*
- Recreational Vehicles
Doug Ursel & Son Electric
Ventures Manitoba Tours Ltd.
– Falcon Lake Golf Course
West Hawk Inn
– Denis & Charlene Trudel
West Hawk Inn
– Bob & Lenore Williment
West Hawk Lake Resort*
–Carol & John Surowich
West Hawk Lake Marine*
- Cassie Lewis & Kevin Henwood

West Hawk Marine Ltd.
– Ken & Bea Heard
West Hawk Yacht Club (1995-2000)
W.R.E. Development Ltd.*
The Whiteshell Cottagers Association Inc.
The Whiteshell District Association Inc.*
Whiteshell Renovations
– Harold & Joanne Podolchuk
Winnipeg Building & Decorating Ltd.
Whispering Pines Campground
- Mike & Heather Valks

MISC

Bruce Bathie Hauling
Ingolf Campers Assoc. Inc.*
Ingolf Park Inc.
Pat & Brenda Leslie
-Baubee Lake
Longmac Riders Snowmobile Club
S.E.W. Quilters


FALCON LAKE

Anonymous
Israel & Babs Asper*
Babs Asper
David & Ruth Asper*
Gail Asper & Michael Peterson
J. Keith Auld & Family
Murray Auld & Family*
-in memory of George & Elizabeth Auld
Rochelle & Allan Baker
Cheryl Barker*
Warren & Jocelyn Barnard & Family*
Warren & Jocelyn Barnard*
In honour of our grandchildren
Gordon & Shannon Bartel*
Dianne Beaven*
Archie & Teresa Benoit
Flint, Frego & Benstead Family*
Mr. & Mrs. I Bjornson
Ralph Borger*
Ralph & Susan Borger*
Jim & Theresa Bornhorst*
Ron & Barb Brezinski
David.Brown & Dawna.Wallace
Roland, Lyndsey & Alex Campbell
Ed & Cathy Cherneski
Frank J. Clancy*
Valerie Clancy*
in memory of Frank Clancy
Graeme Coopland*
Rick & Gladys Derksen*
Larry & Leslie Dowbenko
Bob & Karen Duncan
in honor of Marge “Cuddles” Cuddy
Paul & Marg Duncan*
Paul & Marg Duncan
in memory of Bert Duncan
Richard Duval*
Kevin Dyck & Kristin Popoff & Family
Vern & Pat Dyck*
Philipp R. & Ilse K. Ens*
Falcon Beach School
 Fanset  Family*
John, Susan, Jerod, Justine & Tayler Fehr
Robb & Sharon Finnen*
Helen Flint & Family
in memory of Earl Flint
William & Eileen Fraser
Brent & Sherry Friesen*
Nicholas & Olive Gory
Allan & Cynthia Grant*
Denis & Louise Gratton
The Gratton Family
Denis, Louise, Julie, Remy, Martin & Roxanne
Gordon & Lynda Greaves*
Bob & Elaine Gregg
Bob & Debbie Hallas
The Hearn Family
in memory of Les & Jo Hearn
The Henry Family*
Larry & Marcia Henzel
Randy & Elsie Jaquet*
Barbara Jones
in memory of Bob Jones
Penny & Brian Kelly
Ted, April, Ryan & Laura Kelly
Lynella Kluchnik & Family
in memory of Donald
Richard & Hillaine Kroft
John & Lillian Kuhl*
Bill & Jo Ann Lindsay*
Ray & Linda Loewen
Ron & Tara Mathison*
Kevin & Susan Matthews*
Walt Morris & Family*
Jack & Judi Mutton
Jack & Judy Mutton
- in memory of Herb Abrahams
Kevin & Kathy McCaw
Jack & Shirley McDonald
Colin McEachern
Michael Nozick & Cheryl Ashley*
Nygard International
-Peter Nygard in memory of Hillka Nygard
David Olivier*
Bill & Leslie Olson
in memory of Margaret Watt
Helmut & Delores Pankratz*
Garry, Darryl & Keith Parker*
in memory of Frank & Kathleen Parker
Shanley Parkinson
Syd J. Parsons
Russ & Sharron Paterson & Family*
Ted & Karen Paterson*
Darrel & Cari Penner
Jim & Bev Penner
Bev Penner*
in memory of Jim Penner
George Peterson
in memory of Margaret & Nancy

Harry & Catherine Podolchuk
Catherine, Christine, Karen & Harold Podolchuk
in memory of Harry Podolchuk
Jim Prokopanko & Bonnie McPhee
David & Beth Regehr
in memory of Baby James Christian Regehr
Shale & Jodene Reider
Garth & Mavis Reimer
Jason & Diane Reimer
Mike & Chris Ridley
Hugh & Christine Ross*
Jean-Marc & Giselle Roy & Family
Acacio & Maria Santos*
Harold & Mary Sawatzky
Mary Sawatzky*
in memory of Harold Sawatzky
Blanche Schaldemose
in memory of Baldur, Robert &
Kristine Schaldemose
Rae Shnier
Jeffrey Shypit & Diane Robson*
Jimmy & Morse Silden
Ron & Janice Simard
Ernie & Charlene Southam
Norm & Gail Stapon
in memory of Walter & Frances Stapon
Daniel & Carol Stockwell
Joe, Carol & Pop Strike
Bryan Thiessen
Elmer & Sharon Thiessen
Toniata Cottage Owners Assoc.*
John & Pat Toone*
Wes & Jo Unger*
Denis & Nicole Vielfaure
Claude & Barb Vielfaure
Kim & Ian Cummer & Family
John Watt & Leslie Olson
in memory of John Watt Sr.
Jack & Sharlene Wiebe*
Garry & Noreen Wilkes
Greg Wolfram & Susan Nemeth
Gerry & Diane Woxny
Patrick Wozny
Paul & Margaret Wright
Alec & Theresa Young*
The Young Family - Alec, Theresa Ian & Eric
The Ziemanski Family

Barren Lake

Ed & Hilda Krahn
The Watt Family
STAR LAKE

Bill & Barb Allen*
Grant & Sharon Borger*
Donna Byrne*
in memory of Michael
Ron & Anne Derksen*
Nancy & John Evans
In memory of Doris & Bert Drevlo
Ron & Sharon Friesen*
James Grapentine*
Ray J. Jenkins
Don & Betty Klassen*
The Kolts
Donald & Lois MacDiarmid
Allan & Gail Melville*
Allan & Gail Melville
in memory of Robert & Mary Melville
Bob & Marj Mitchell
Robert & Raymonde Pelletier*
Milton Penner*
Patrick & Karen Penner*
K.B. Peters
Igor & Maureen Pesun
Michael & Wendy Sauer*
Evelyn Tinkler
in memory of Robert (Bob) Tinkler
Tom & Pat Walker
in memory of Casey Grocholski
The Wilcox Family
in memory of the Reverend Canon Arthur Wilcox

WEST HAWK LAKE

Herb & Rita Abrahams
Frank & Shirley Aitken & Family
Shirley Aitken & Family
in memory of Frank Aitken
Paul & Mary Lou Albrechtsen
Paul E. Albrechtsen*
David T. Anderson*
Doub & Deb Anderson
Anonymous*
Don & Lesley Baizley*
Lesley Baizley
in memory of Don Baizley
Doug & Cindy Bale*
The Barkwell Family
Magnus Bayne
Ron & Carole Beek
John & Mary Bell
Don & Marion Bilenduke
D. Billinkoff & Family
Irv, Paula, Christie & Jamie Biluk*
Deryl & Patty Bobrowski
Bruce Bonney
Ted Boughen & Maureen Collison*
Barry & Lynda Brown*
Dave & Marsha Brown
Dennis Cale & Family
Ken & Pamela Campbell*
Stan & Susan Church & Family*
Murray, Jan, Ryan & Aron Coates
Joy Cooper / Martin Reed & Family
Jack & Mary Coulter*
Norman & Elizabeth Dumontet
Cec & Pat Duncan
Catherine Everett & Rodney Rolls
Ian & Moira Farrer
David & Sybil Finlay
Knox B. Foster
Mike & Pat Fritschij & Family
Randy & Veloy Gilhen
Gary Gilhen, Robert Jackson &
Dale Patterson
Gordon & Moira Grahame
Aileen Hall & Family
in memory of Sid Hall
The Harbottle Family
Edna Harbottle
in memory of Milne Harbottle
Brad, Donna, Gregg & Jenna Harlos
The Harman Family
Robert & Mabe Harwood & Family
Mabe Harwood
in memory of Robert Harwood
Dawn Haus & Chris Lott*
Doug, Derek & Jamie Hay
in memory of Zelma Hay
Clifford & Katherine Helps
The Hearn Family
Archie & Ida Hecht & Family
Randy & Karen Hodgins
Trish & Dave Holman
in memory of Gerald & Margret Malaher
Ian & Karen Houston*
John F. Kelly*
Brian Kelsch & Family*
Daniel & Georgia Klass & Family
Robert & Maura Kippen
Dennis & Lauren Kost
Paul & Corinne Krestanowich*
The Leach-Dixon Family
in memory of Lil & Cliff Leach
Whitney, Mallory & Robert Light
Dr. Glen Lowther
Glen & Monika MacAngus*
Ray & Esther Mackie
in memory of William & Mary Middleton
John Maguire & Susan Collison*
Trevor Maguire
Herm & Eleanor Martens
Daniel & Linda Martin & Family*
The Mason Family
Pat, Bev, Kirk, David, Grant & Gord
Bev Mason & Ray Newman
in memory of Pat & Ruth
Bill & Mary Matthews*
Andrew & Eleanor McDowell
Adrian & Lynn Measner*
McKenzie Beach Road
-anonymous*
Gail Mills & Family
in memory of Michael Mills
Marc Monnin & Donna Miller*
Bruce & Sharon Morrison*
Sharon Moziuk
Monte & June Nathanson*
Bev & Ray Newman*
Ilona Oelkers*
in memory of Ernie Oelkers
Rick & Paulette Pappel
Gerry & Noreen Pope
in memory of granddaughter Ashley Schlag
Ted & Marie Pratt
John & Christine Ruban*
Anthony A. Ruhr
Maurice & Patricia Steele
Melanie Rushton, Morris & Joey Stern,
Tony Oliveira
Melanie Rushton & Tony Oliveira*
The Sech Family*
John Seniuk*
Stephen & Evelyn Seniuk*
Joseph Stern*
Morris Stern*
Sharon Stern*
The Surowich Family
Brian & Geraldine Taillieu
Harold Thompson
Verna & James Thompson
in memory of Norman Thompson
Tom & Liz Tod*
Steve, Barbara, Lisa & Stephen Urias
Andrew & Cindy Vanderveen*
Kelvin & Crystal Vanderveen*
Wayne & Astrid Walker
Marilyn Watson & Family
in memory of Dr. Ronald Keith Watson
Ray & Betty Ann Watts
Len Weinberg & Addie Jason
West Hawk Trailer Park
– Anonymous*
R. C. Wightman*
John & Maureen Wright*
Zajac Family
in memory of Phillip & Mary Zajac

 

Design downloaded from free website templates.